Bcom Graduands 2012

MARKETING OPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Class Honours

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. ASEKA, Jacqueline Omuhenje

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. CHUMBA, Edith Pauline Awour

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. DAVID, Jahazi

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. GATHIRU, Jullie Wanjiru

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. KAMAU, Florence Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. MBUTHIA, Josephine Wangui

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. WAKIAGI, Kato Brenda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. BITANGE, Diana Kemunto

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. BITANGE, Gloria Bisieri

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. CHRISTINE, Kainyu Kiambi

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. DAVID, Peter Kamau

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. ESMAIL, Jiwan Waheeda

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. GICHOHI, Allan Muruthi

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. KAMAU, Annah Mweru

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. KANIARU, Eric

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. KARANJA, Martha Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. KARIUKI, Mark Ndungu

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. KARIUKI, Tony Mwangi

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. KASUNA, Dekangs Jadwar

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. KEN, Odero Sungu

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. KIBE, Catherine Muthoni.

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. KIGATHI, Joyce Wanjiku

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. KIMANI, Victor Wachira

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. KIMULI, Erick Ngonzo

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. KINYUA, Pauline Wanjiru

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. KINYWA, Jacqueline Akinyi

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. KIRUBI, Ian

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. KUBO, Mary Ilwas

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. LUHINDI, Salima Juma

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. LUNDI, Josephine Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. LYAMBILA, Makerious Nyongesa

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. MAGERO, Lunar Achieng Scholastica

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. MAINA, Robert Macharia

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. MAKENZI, Jacinta Wanza

 

 

 

 

 

 

35. MALLYA, John Blass

 

 

 

 

 

 

36. MANGURIU, Josephine Gitiri

 

 

 

 

 

 

37. MBAE, Kathomi Doradelphine

 

 

 

 

 

 

38. MBUGUA, Diana Mwede

 

 

 

 

 

 

39. MOHDHAR, Abdulkarim Izzadin

 

 

 

 

 

 

40. MUEMA, Grace Mutheu

 

 

 

 

 

 

41. MUIRU, Eric Munene

 

 

 

 

 

 

42. MUIRURI, Teresia Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

43. MULUSA, William Mudamba

 

 

 

 

 

 

44. MUNYORI, Rose Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

45. MUTETI, Caroline Wandia

 

 

 

 

 

 

46. MUTHAMA, Esther Kavete

 

 

 

 

 

 

47. MUTHEU, Jacqueline

 

 

 

 

 

 

48. MUTHWII, Winnie Kasavi

 

 

 

 

 

 

49. MUTUA, Chrispus Musau

 

 

 

 

 

 

50. MUTUA, Khadija

 

 

 

 

 

 

51. MUTUKU, Martin M

 

 

 

 

 

 

52. MUTUNG'U, Susan Muthoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

53. MUTURI, Andrew Gicheri

 

 

 

 

 

 

54. MWANGI, Edward Muraguri

 

 

 

 

 

 

55. MWANTHI, John Mutua

 

 

 

 

 

 

56. NAITORE, Dorcas Mirumbi

 

 

 

 

 

 

57. NDWIGA, William Smith

 

 

 

 

 

 

58. NGIRWA, J. Nicholas Bundi

 

 

 

 

 

 

59. NGOLOMA, Mark Mutio

 

 

 

 

 

 

60. NYABOCHWA, Emmah Kerubo

 

 

 

 

 

 

61. NYAMWARO, Kerubo Nyambare

 

 

 

 

 

 

62. OBADHA, Josephine Amondi

 

 

 

 

 

 

63. OBUOLA, Linah Akumu

 

 

 

 

 

 

64. OCHIENG, Nesbit Odhiambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

65. OCHOLLA, Achola Gloria

 

 

 

 

 

 

66. ODANGA, Ochieng Victor

 

 

 

 

 

 

67. ODHIAMBO, Brenda Naylor Achieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

68. ODUOL, Ute Achieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

69. OKELLO, Odhiambo James

 

 

 

 

 

 

70. OKEYO, Catherine J. Waero

 

 

 

 

 

 

71. ONSONGO, Lilian Kemunto

 

 

 

 

 

 

72. ONYANGO, Hellen Awino

 

 

 

 

 

 

73. ONYANGO, Teddius Theodore

 

 

 

 

 

 

74. ONYANGO, Violet Achieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

75. OWINO, Tewi Anyango

 

 

 

 

 

 

76. OWITI, Thomas Wesley

 

 

 

 

 

 

77. RUTTO, Carolyne

 

 

 

 

 

 

78. SAID, Hawa Shaffi

 

 

 

 

 

 

79. SIMUNU, Kennedy Kariuki

 

 

 

 

 

 

80. THOMAS, Dinaice Mlati

 

 

 

 

 

 

81. WANYEKI, Nyaguthii Anne

 

 

 

 

 

 

82. WAPIMWA, Samwel Oburu

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

83. CHEPKWONY, Linda Nelly

 

 

 

 

 

 

84. GATHURA, Purity Waithiegeni

 

 

 

 

 

 

85. KAGUAMBA, Beatrice Nduta

 

 

 

 

 

 

86. KARIUKI, Bernice Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

87. MUKUNDI, Judy W

 

 

 

 

 

 

88. MUNALA, Evaline Nipher

 

 

 

 

 

 

89. MUTAMBUKI, Kaloe

 

 

 

 

 

 

90. MUTUKU, Alberts Muthama

 

 

 

 

 

 

91. NDUNGU, Anthony Mwaura

 

 

 

 

 

 

92. OYARO, Zipporah Kerubo

 

 

 

 

 

 

93. TONUI, Henry Kipngeno

 

 

 

 

 

 

94. TURIBU, Eunice Kagwiria

 

 

 

 

 

 

95. WAIKWA, Julia Wanjiku

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INSURANCE OPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. BARASA, Kevin O

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. BOIT, Kipkurui Desmond

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. CHELANGAT, Beatrice

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. KIMONDO, Rhoda Wangui

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. LIYAI, Abigael Vita

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. MAKINI, Makini James

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. MOHAMED, Ismail Shaheen Kausar

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. MONYONCHO, Leonida N.

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. MSANGI, Neema

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. MUHORO, Emmanuel Mwangi

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. MURUNGI, Martha Gaiti

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. MUSIEGA, Sheila Ajando

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. MUSYOKA, Joyce Kamene

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. MWALE, Hazel Nyakoboke

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. NDHIWA, Veronica Achieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. NGETICH, Kipkirui Robert

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. NJENGA, Samuel Mungai

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. OYWOKI, Esther Nyambeki

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. SHIVINA, Muchit Getrude

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. THINDI, Cynthia Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. WAIREGI, Martha Wambui

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. WAIRIMU, Jane Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. YABS, Viola Jerotich

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. KIRIMI, Kevin Mutembei

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. MAIRURA, Maurine Kwamboka

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. MANYARA, John Kirimi

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. MUGAMBI, Tony Kinoti

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. NJIRU, Maximiller A Murugi

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. OKEYO, Bonface Aminga

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. OMENO, James Wasonga

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. OYWOKI, Ruth B

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. WAMBUI, Joseph Gachau

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. WAWERU, Edward Mwangi

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. WESONGA, Corine Achola

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pass

 

 

 

 

 

 

35. EMMANUEL, Mkony Obilo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Class Honours

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. MUSYIMI, Wanza Lynette

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. NJENGA, Elizabeth Njoki

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. OMONDI, Everlyn Atieno

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. AKUNGA, Trizah Mosiara

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. ARODY, Thomas

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. AROGO, Alice Apondi

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. ASAWO, Susan Akoth

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. GANDANI, Beatrice M

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. KIBAGENDI, Nyaboke Caroline

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. KIHARA, Esther Wambui

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. LELEY, Mercy Cherotich

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. MAIKAH, Joy Seleton

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. MAKOKHA, Agatha

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. MBUGUA, Grace Wanjiru

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. MUEMA, Eunice Mutile

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. MUNYUA, Elizabeth Wangui

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. MURUGA, Wilfred Kaigua

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. MUTUNE, Juliet Kalekye

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. MWANGI, Mercy Mumbi

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. NGETICH, Faith Chebet

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. NGULI, Constance Mbithe

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. NJERU, Bernard Nthiga

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. NJOROGE, Stella Wairimu

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. NYAMBURA, Lindah Maina

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. OCHIENG, Calvin Samuel

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. OKETCH, Janet

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. OKUNGU, Dickson Hongo

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. OLOO, Pauline Akinyi

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. OMINDE, Maurice Omondi

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. ONDHOWE, Franciscar Akinyi

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. ONYANGO, Dancan

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. OTHIENO, Walter Thomas Aoko

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. OTIENO, Phoebe Achieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. SEMERA, Moses Oropi

 

 

 

 

 

 

35. WASIKE, Nekesa Wilbroda

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

36. ENID, Kinugu Nkatha

 

 

 

 

 

 

37. GACHUHI, Dorothy Waithira

 

 

 

 

 

 

38. KULEI, Janet Jerotich

 

 

 

 

 

 

39. MAKAKA, Kwameh Michael

 

 

 

 

 

 

40. MUCHAI, Ruth Wambui

 

 

 

 

 

 

41. MUTHUSI, Angelicah Nthenya

 

 

 

 

 

 

42. NANCY, Kavita Sagala

 

 

 

 

 

 

43. ONYIEGO, Daisy Mogotu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDENDUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE(MARKETING OPTION )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. OYARO, Zipporah Kerubo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE(HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. MUEMA, Eunice Mutile

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. MUTHUSI, Angelicah Nthenya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AttachmentSize
DBA 2012 GRADUANDS.doc421.5 KB