Bcom Graduands 2009

MARKETING OPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Class Honours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. ALIBHAI, Abizer Esmail

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. GEVERA, Jackson Ilasemwa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. IRUSA, Chavera Linda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. KOSKE, Cherotich Winnie

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. NDERITU, Maina Levis

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. NGONE, Alice Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. NGURE, Serah Wangari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. NOOR, Abdul Aziz

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. ACHIENG, Diana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. ADHIAMBO, Ruth Ooko

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. AKALA, Javier Franklin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. AMBOGA, Reginald Mahonga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. ARUSEI, Sheila Jerobon

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. AWUONDA, Jacinta Esther

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. BITTOK, Prisca

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. DEDE, W Edwin Olando

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. GATHUA, Joyce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. GATURU, Caleb Wang'ombe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. GICHUKI, Sylvia Wambui

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. GICHURA, Simon Njogu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. GIKUNDA, Nelson Kathurima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. GITHINJI, N Nyagaki Lilian

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. IVONGO, Muinde

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. KAMASARA, Maseline Adhiambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. KAMAU, Ambrose Kasyima

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. KAMAU, Elizabeth Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. KAMUNDA, Angela Karimi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. KAMUNJIGA, Alex Nyaga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. KARANI, .james Muchiri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. KARIUKI, Mercy Wanjiku

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. KARIUKI, Nduta Mary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. KARIUKI, Phedis Wambui

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. KARIUKI, Simon Kamau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. KIAMA, P Mwaniki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35. KIBAARA, Sharon Wamucii

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36. KIBOGO, Ondieki Erick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

37. KIRIMI, Rosemary Murungu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38. KIRIOR, Kiplangat Emmanuel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39. KITUNGU, Ndanu Catherine

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40. MACHARIA, Jacinta Wangari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41. MAINA, Peris Wakanyi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42. MALANGA, K Patrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43. MARITIM, Cherotich Mercy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

44. MASINDE, Dennis Kaulah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

45. MBULA, Susan

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

46. MBURU, Job Kamau

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

47. MBUTHA, Emmaculate Wambui

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

48. MOGIRE, Duncan Mitunda

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

49. MOHAMED, Abass Ahmed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

50. MUENDO, Caroline Mumbe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

51. MUGO, Paul K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

52. MUIRURI, Maureen Muthoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

53. MUKUI, Jackson Mungai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

54. MUNYI, Lilian Wandiri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

55. MURATHA, Grace Wairimu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

56. MURIUKI, Wacuka Jennifer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

57. MUSYA, Munyao Erick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

58. MUTAI, William Kiplagat

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

59. MUTIANIA, Benson Kirimi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

60. MWANIKI, Evanson Ngibuini

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

61. NAIRENKE, Peter David

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

62. NDEGE, Robert Kinyua

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

63. NDERITU, Susan Wangare

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

64. NDURURU, Mwangi David

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

65. NG`ANG`A, Margaret Wanjiru

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

66. NJAGI, Christopher Gitonga

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

67. NJENGA, Mary Njeri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

68. NJENGA, Victory Nyokabi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

69. NJOGU, Faith Muthoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

70. NJOGU, Joan Nduta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

71. NJOKI, Beatrice Waithera

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

72. NYAGA, Charles Mugambi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

73. NYALITA, Richard Kyalo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

74. NYAWILI, A Sellah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

75. NZUKI, Wilson Mulu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

76. OBAT, Donelsa Achieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

77. ODERA, Irene Awino

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

78. OGOLA, Jackson Omondi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

79. OGUTU, Joshua Odhiambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

80. OJOO, Danstan Ajulu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

81. OKOTH, Maureen Achola

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

82. OKUON, Stephen Wameyo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

83. OLWANDE, Elizabeth

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

84. OMUTERE, Betty

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

85. ONCHARI, Hellen O

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

86. OPATI, M Winstella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

87. ORIARE, Sheila Dawn

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

88. ORIKO, Thomas Mboya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

89. OUKO, Christine Awuor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

90. PAUL, Teresia Magwi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

91. ROTICH, Wakarindi Caroline

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

92. SAKAJA, Evelynne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

93. SUNGU, Auma Hellen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

94. TANGAI, M Beatrice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

95. WAFULA, M Isabella

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

96. WAHITO, Maryanne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

97. WANDERI, Esther Muthoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

98. YATOR, Lydia Jepkosgei

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

99. BARASA, Joseph Mulongo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

100. CHURU, Nelius Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

101. DACHE, Paul Ochieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

102. IGWO, Haido

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

103. KABAU, Charles Macharia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

104. KAMANO, John Paul Kahoro

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

105. KIHIKO, Caroline Muthoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

106. KINGOO, Peterscott M.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

107. KIRIMI, Karwitha Irene

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

108. KIRURI, Magdaline Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

109. KORIR, Hellen Chemutai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

110. KURIRA, Leo Mwaniki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

111. MOSES, Irungu Muchiri

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

112. MUTHINI, Wambua Raphael

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

113. MUTHOKA, Susan Mulondu

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

114. MWANGANGI, Racheal Vivi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

115. NGAMATE, Maria Wanjiku

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

116. NGUGI, Husker Kariuki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

117. NJENGA, Karanja Samuel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

118. NYAKUNDI, Cynthia Nyanchama

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

119. OCHIENG', Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

120. ONGOLA, Moses Nabwire

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

121. OWOKO, Jesse Emmanuel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

122. THURANIRA, Felix Thaimuta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INSURANCE OPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. AKOKO, Fredrick Ochieng

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. KIBOI, Ronald K

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. KIGEN, Weldon Kipkoech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. KILONZO, Mwanzia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. KIVINDU, Nzioki Martin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. MANG'ARE, M Moffat Teya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. MBUGUA, Ngugi Eliud

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. MUTWELELI, Judy Nduku

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. NDINZA, Ndati Amos

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. NG'ETICH, D Kiprono

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. NGAHU, James Kimani

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. OKUSI, A Edwin

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. OMOLO, Odoyo Philip

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. THEURI, Lilian Muthoni

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. KIPROTICH, Billy Graham

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. TOROITICH, Dan Kipruto

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

First Class Honours

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. ABDIRASHID, Mohamud Ahmed

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. MURAYA, Njeri Jacinta

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. NYANGI, Achieng Phoebe

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. OLWAL, Achieng' Anne

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5. WAMBUGU, Juliet Wangeci

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

6. ASOL, Onyango D Fredrick

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7. INYANJE, Pamellah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8. IRERI, Carolyne Mwende

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9. JAMES, Kigen Koech

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10. KEDI, Maide John

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11. KILONZO, Ruth Kanyiva

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12. KISANG, Benjamin Kibet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13. KISILU, Charles Nzyoki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14. KOBIA, Catemiss Nkatha

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15. KONGERE, Hellen Akeyo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16. MAINGI, Eric Ndegwa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

17. MAINGI, Veronica Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18. MAKATHIMO, Veresta Kiende

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19. MULERA, Doreen Mijega

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

20. MUTISO, Jacqueline Mumo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

21. MUTUKU, Agnes Mwikali

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

22. MUTUNGI, Jimmy Kyenze

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

23. MWANGI, Priscillah Wangari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

24. NDUNG'U, Moses

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25. NJOROGE, Ng'ang'a Mathew

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

26. ODONDI, Beatrice Adhiambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

27. ODUOR, Abony Maurice

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

28. OERI, Jackline Moraa

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

29. OKOTH, Maxwell Zange

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. OLOO, Nick Odhiambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

31. ONGESO, Fiona Adongo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

32. ONGORO, Majeni Hannah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

33. ONYANGO, Pamela Adhiambo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

34. RAMBO, Kennedy Onyango

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

35. RICHU, Sophia Wangari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

36. SANG, Jerop Hellen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

37. BANGO, Brenda Atieno

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

38. KIARA, Rosalena Kanana

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

39. MANYALLA, Martha Akinyi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

40. MUNGAI, Irene Nyambura

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

41. NGARI, Bridget Njoki

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

42. OMANGI, Irene

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

43. TIALAL, Patrick Leshoo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ADDENDUM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE(MARKETING OPTION )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. KIBAARA, Sharon Wamucii

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2. MACHARIA, Jacinta Wangari

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Lower Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3. MWANGANGI, Racheal Vivi

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BACHELOR OF COMMERCE(HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT OPTION )

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Second Class Honours (Upper Division)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. ONGORO, Majeni Hannah

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AttachmentSize
DBA 2009 GRADUANDS.doc437 KB